m golf stats 2013 2014 teamcar html
2013-14 Louisiana Tech
Career statistics
' ¬ ¢  Active players  ' ¬ ¢  Career records  ' ¬ ¢  Season records  ' ¬ ¢  Career summaries  ' ¬ ¢ Â
 Individual Career Statistics (Active Players)  |
| Low Tournaments | Low | Par/- | Finish Top | |||||||||||
| Season | Rounds | Strokes | 72-holes | 54-holes | 36-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | Â 1 | Â 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average |
| 2012-13 | 33 | 2445 | - | 205 | - | 67 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 561-230 | .709 | 74.1 |
| 2013-14 | 32 | 2328 | - | 209 | 144 | 67 | 14 | 11 | - | 3 | 5 | 621-171 | .784 | 72.8 |
| Totals | 65 | 4773 | - | 205 | 144 | 67 | 27 | 22 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 1182-401 | .747 | 73.4 |
| Low Tournaments | Low | Par/- | Finish Top | |||||||||||
| Season | Rounds | Strokes | 72-holes | 54-holes | 36-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | Â 1 | Â 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average |
| 2010-11 | 24 | 1789 | - | 213 | - | 67 | 6 | 8 | - | - | - | 312-192 | .619 | 74.5 |
| 2011-12 | 20 | 1513 | - | 218 | 146 | 71 | 4 | 7 | - | - | - | 234-281 | .454 | 75.7 |
| 2012-13 | 30 | 2317 | - | 221 | - | 71 | 2 | 10 | - | - | 1 | 245-469 | .343 | 77.2 |
| 2013-14 | 29 | 2165 | - | 220 | 150 | 67 | 7 | 10 | - | - | - | 385-333 | .536 | 74.7 |
| Totals | 103 | 7784 | - | 213 | 146 | 67 | 19 | 35 | - | - | 1 | 1176-1275 | .480 | 75.6 |
| Low Tournaments | Low | Par/- | Finish Top | |||||||||||
| Season | Rounds | Strokes | 72-holes | 54-holes | 36-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | Â 1 | Â 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average |
| 2012-13 | 33 | 2592 | - | 219 | - | 70 | 3 | 11 | - | - | - | 234-557 | .296 | 78.5 |
| 2013-14 | 32 | 2426 | - | 220 | 150 | 70 | 2 | 11 | - | - | - | 309-483 | .390 | 75.8 |
| Totals | 65 | 5018 | - | 219 | 150 | 70 | 5 | 22 | - | - | - | 543-1040 | .343 | 77.2 |
| Low Tournaments | Low | Par/- | Finish Top | |||||||||||
| Season | Rounds | Strokes | 72-holes | 54-holes | 36-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | Â 1 | Â 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average |
| 2013-14 | 11 | 855 | - | 224 | 162 | 74 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 68-215 | .240 | 77.7 |
| Totals | 11 | 855 | - | 224 | 162 | 74 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 68-215 | .240 | 77.7 |
| Low Tournaments | Low | Par/- | Finish Top | |||||||||||
| Season | Rounds | Strokes | 72-holes | 54-holes | 36-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | Â 1 | Â 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average |
| 2013-14 | 32 | 2444 | - | 222 | 149 | 70 | 3 | 11 | - | - | - | 271-521 | .342 | 76.4 |
| Totals | 32 | 2444 | - | 222 | 149 | 70 | 3 | 11 | - | - | - | 271-521 | .342 | 76.4 |
| Low Tournaments | Low | Par/- | Finish Top | |||||||||||
| Season | Rounds | Strokes | 72-holes | 54-holes | 36-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | Â 1 | Â 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average |
| 2013-14 | 5 | 411 | - | 245 | 166 | 77 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 10-128 | .072 | 82.2 |
| Totals | 5 | 411 | - | 245 | 166 | 77 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 10-128 | .072 | 82.2 |
| Low Tournaments | Low | Par/- | Finish Top | |||||||||||
| Season | Rounds | Strokes | 72-holes | 54-holes | 36-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | Â 1 | Â 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average |
| 2010-11 | 9 | 691 | - | 222 | - | 71 | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | 84-131 | .391 | 76.8 |
| 2011-12 | 32 | 2389 | - | 218 | 144 | 70 | 6 | 11 | - | 1 | 2 | 494-298 | .624 | 74.7 |
| 2012-13 | 33 | 2442 | - | 206 | - | 68 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 562-229 | .710 | 74.0 |
| 2013-14 | 32 | 2376 | - | 212 | 150 | 67 | 9 | 11 | - | 1 | 1 | 458-334 | .578 | 74.3 |
| Totals | 106 | 7898 | - | 206 | 144 | 67 | 28 | 36 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1598-992 | .617 | 74.5 |
 Career Records  |
| Best Scoring Average, Career (Min. 30 rounds) | ||||
| Average | Player | Years | Rounds | Strokes |
| 73.43   | Victor Lange   | 2012-14   | 65 | 4773 |
| 73.47   | Clinton Shepard   | 2010-11   | 32 | 2351 |
| 73.77   | Cody Blankenship   | 2010-12   | 30 | 2213 |
| 74.19   | Sam Forgan   | 2010-13   | 96 | 7122 |
| 74.51   | Cody Santone   | 2010-12   | 55 | 4098 |
| 74.51   | Travis Wilmore   | 2010-14   | 106 | 7898 |
| 74.64   | Jonathan Bale   | 2010-12   | 55 | 4105 |
| 75.57   | Jack Lempke   | 2010-14   | 103 | 7784 |
| 76.38   | Chuck Spears   | 2013-14   | 32 | 2444 |
| 77.20   | Ben Robinson   | 2012-14   | 65 | 5018 |
| Best Won-Lost Percentage, Career (Min. 30 rounds) | ||||
| W-L Pct | Player | Years | W-L | Score Avg |
 Season Records  |
| Best Scoring Average, Season (Min. 10 rounds) | ||||
| Average | Player | Season | Rounds | Strokes |
| 72.8   | Victor Lange   | 2013-14   | 32 | 2328 |
| 73.5   | Clinton Shepard   | 2010-11   | 32 | 2351 |
| 73.5   | Sam Forgan   | 2010-11   | 31 | 2280 |
| 73.7   | Forgan, Sam   | 2011-12   | 32 | 2359 |
| 73.9   | Blankenship, Cody   | 2011-12   | 24 | 1774 |
| 74.0   | Travis Wilmore   | 2012-13   | 33 | 2442 |
| 74.1   | Victor Lange   | 2012-13   | 33 | 2445 |
| 74.3   | Travis Wilmore   | 2013-14   | 32 | 2376 |
| 74.4   | Cody Santone   | 2010-11   | 29 | 2158 |
| 74.5   | Jack Lempke   | 2010-11   | 24 | 1789 |
| 74.6   | Jonathan Bale   | 2010-11   | 29 | 2163 |
| 74.6   | Santone, Cody   | 2011-12   | 26 | 1940 |
| 74.7   | Jack Lempke   | 2013-14   | 29 | 2165 |
| 74.7   | Wilmore, Travis   | 2011-12   | 32 | 2389 |
| 74.7   | Bale, Jonathan   | 2011-12   | 26 | 1942 |
| 75.2   | Sam Forgan   | 2012-13   | 33 | 2483 |
| 75.3   | Blunt, Patrick   | 2011-12   | 12 | 904 |
| 75.7   | Lempke, Jack   | 2011-12   | 20 | 1513 |
| 75.8   | Ben Robinson   | 2013-14   | 32 | 2426 |
| 76.1   | Hayden Stephens   | 2010-11   | 12 | 913 |
| 76.4   | Chuck Spears   | 2013-14   | 32 | 2444 |
| 76.9   | Patrick Blunt   | 2010-11   | 11 | 846 |
| 77.2   | Jack Lempke   | 2012-13   | 30 | 2317 |
| 77.7   | John Lewis Sams   | 2013-14   | 11 | 855 |
| 78.5   | Ben Robinson   | 2012-13   | 33 | 2592 |
| Best Won-Lost Percentage, Season (Min. 10 rounds) | ||||
| W-L Pct | Player | Season | W-L | Score Avg |
| Best 4-Player Team Scoring Average, Season | ||||
| Average | Season | Rounds | Strokes | |
| 293.9 Â Â | 2010-11 Â Â | 30 | 8818 | |
| 294.4 Â Â | 2011-12 Â Â | 32 | 9420 | |
| 296.0 Â Â | 2013-14 Â Â | 32 | 9472 | |
| 298.8 Â Â | 2012-13 Â Â | 33 | 9861 | |
| Best 4-Player Team Won-Lost Percentage, Season | ||||
| W-L Pct | Season | W-L | Score Avg | |
 Individual Career Summary  |
| Low Tournaments | Low | Par/- | Finish Top | ||||||||||||
| Player | Rounds | Strokes | 72-holes | 54-holes | 36-holes | Round | Rounds | Events | Â 1 | Â 5 | 10 | W-L | W-L% | Average | Seasons |
| Jonathan Bale | 55 | 4105 | - | 150 | 156 | 66 | 17 | 19 | - | - | 1 | 772-622 | .554 | 74.6 | Â Â 2010-12 |
| Cody Blankenship | 30 | 2213 | - | 214 | - | 70 | 10 | 10 | - | - | 3 | 513-183 | .737 | 73.8 | Â Â 2010-12 |
| Patrick Blunt | 23 | 1750 | - | 149 | - | 70 | 2 | 8 | - | - | - | 288-301 | .489 | 76.1 | Â Â 2010-12 |
| Sam Forgan | 96 | 7122 | - | 146 | 151 | 67 | 32 | 33 | - | 3 | 9 | 1470-794 | .649 | 74.2 | Â Â 2010-13 |
| Victor Lange | 65 | 4773 | - | 205 | 144 | 67 | 27 | 22 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 1182-401 | .747 | 73.4 | Â Â 2012-14 |
| Jack Lempke | 103 | 7784 | - | 213 | 146 | 67 | 19 | 35 | - | - | 1 | 1176-1275 | .480 | 75.6 | Â Â 2010-14 |
| Brandon Newton | 20 | 1576 | - | 232 | - | 75 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 60-394 | .132 | 78.8 | Â Â 2012-13 |
| Ben Robinson | 65 | 5018 | - | 219 | 150 | 70 | 5 | 22 | - | - | - | 543-1040 | .343 | 77.2 | Â Â 2012-14 |
| John Lewis Sams | 11 | 855 | - | 224 | 162 | 74 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 68-215 | .240 | 77.7 | Â Â 2013-14 |
| Cody Santone | 55 | 4098 | - | 149 | 148 | 68 | 16 | 20 | - | - | 4 | 817-482 | .629 | 74.5 | Â Â 2010-12 |
| Clinton Shepard | 32 | 2351 | - | 143 | - | 68 | 11 | 11 | - | 1 | 4 | 532-217 | .710 | 73.5 | Â Â 2010-11 |
| Chuck Spears | 32 | 2444 | - | 222 | 149 | 70 | 3 | 11 | - | - | - | 271-521 | .342 | 76.4 | Â Â 2013-14 |
| Preston Standley | 5 | 411 | - | 245 | 166 | 77 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 10-128 | .072 | 82.2 | Â Â 2013-14 |
| Hayden Stephens | 12 | 913 | - | 221 | - | 69 | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | 103-117 | .468 | 76.1 | Â Â 2010-11 |
| Vilcheck, Chandler | 16 | 1289 | - | 233 | - | 75 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 49-305 | .138 | 80.6 | Â Â 2011-13 |
| Travis Wilmore | 106 | 7898 | - | 206 | 144 | 67 | 28 | 36 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1598-992 | .617 | 74.5 | Â Â 2010-14 |